Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Electrical Portion of the Work "Construction of New Running Room(Capacity- 25Bedroom) at Akaltara(Akt)."
Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025
Deadline: 13 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117763731
Notice Ref. No.: OTP-25-26-01
Tender Value: ₹ 6135726.87
Tender EMD: ₹ 122700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 1.5Ton Split Air Conditioner (Including Green AC)- Inverter AC, Variable Speed, 5star with Eco-friendly refrigerant, warranty: 10year on Compressor, min 1 year on machine. 2 2 8.00 Numbers 48386.00 387088.00 AT Par 387088.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6135726.87
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER 1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/04/2025 13:08
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 122700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections