Tender for Electrical Panel, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Panel, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7436625 | Ref ID: 141032872). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 123750.

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HIgh Mast Solar Lighting System, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HIgh Mast Solar Lighting System, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Panel, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141032872

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7436625

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 123750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical Panel
BOQ Title: HIgh Mast Solar Lighting System, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2)
Item Title: Electrical Panel
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-05-2026 8:43 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 123750
BOQ Title: HIgh Mast Solar Lighting System
GeMARPTS Searched: High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), White LED (W-LED) based Solar Lantern as per MNRE Specification, P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections