Tender for Electrical Panel Enclosure

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Panel Enclosure in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2265492 | Ref ID: 142678431).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electrical Panel Enclosure

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142678431

Notice Ref. No.: P2265492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical Panel enclosure - 2200 (H) X 1200 (W) X 800(D) with following Description: 1. Size: 2200 Height X 1200 Width X 800mm Depth of Double door. 2. Material: CRCA (Cold Rolled Close Annealed) sheet steel. 3. Structure: 2mm thickness (14 SWG) for panel structure and 1.6mm (16 SWG) for doors and covers. 4. Base Frame: A 200mm high channel base for mounting and cable entry. 5. Paint Finish: Epoxy po wder-coated with 7- or 10-tank pretreatment for corrosion resistance, typically RAL 7032 (Siemens Grey) or RAL 7035 (Light Grey). 6. Doors: Front and rear doors with stiffeners, neoprene/PU foam gaskets (for sealin g), and lift-off hinges with Key-lockable handles. 7. Ventilation: Louvered ventilation slots with air filters. 8. Protection: IP65/IP66 (dust-tight and water-resistant for harsh environments). 9. Mounting Plates: Zinc-plate d or painted mounting plates for mounting PLC racks, SMPS, and relays. 10. Gland Plate: 3mm thick detach able gland plates for bottom or top cable entry. 11. Earthing: Copper earthing busbar (25x5mm) at the bott om, with copper braided straps to connect all doors and side panels. 12. Lighting/Power: Internal LED lighti ng with limit switch and 230VAC 5 Pin socket. 13. Document Holder: A pocket attached to the inside door. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/06/2026 15:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE ELECL. WHEEL CONTROL,
RWF
Karnataka 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections