Tender for Electrical Operated Bone Drilling Cutting and Reaming Sys...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Operated Bone Drilling Cutting and Reaming System, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3), Elect, Qty: 13 in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7521850 | Ref ID: 141505340). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Electrical Operated Bone Drilling Cutting and Reaming System, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3), Elect, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141505340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7521850

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical operated Bone drilling cutting and reaming system, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3), Electric Fumigator, Peripheral Nerve Stimulator, Radiation Protective Lead Aprons with accessories, Tourniquet Machine, Electro Cautery Machine, Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 17-05-2026 6:24 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2), Battery Operated Combitool, Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw, Battery Operated Power Ascender (Defence), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections