Tender for Electrical Material, Qty: 200 Each, (BOQ Item #39)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Material, Qty: 200 Each, (BOQ Item #39) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887999 | Ref ID: 146944840).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Material, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Material, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Material, Qty: 200 Each, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146944840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fan capacitor 2.5 MFD
BOQ Title: Electrical Material, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular t...
BOQ Title: Electrical Material, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular t...
Item Title: Electrical Material
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 4:33 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electrical Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Corporation), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Modular Toilet Searched String: Modular base and cover plate for 8 modules RCC Base Plate (TN Generation and Distribution Corporation), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections