Tender for Electrical Material, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #42)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Material, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #42) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7235866 | Ref ID: 135772322). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Materials, LED Batten modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories PVC Insulate... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Materials, LED Batten modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories PVC Insulate... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Material, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135772322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7235866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sigma Instruments Digital Smart Ac Clamp Meter Sigma Mtq 679 TRMS Red
BOQ Title: Electrical Materials, LED Batten modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories PVC Insulate...
Item Title: Electrical Material
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: RCC Base Plate (TN Generation and Distribution Corporation), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections