Tender for Electrical Material Plumbing Material, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ I...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Material Plumbing Material, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860272 | Ref ID: 146992351).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pre Fabricated Containers, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pre Fabricated Containers, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Electrical Material Plumbing Material, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146992351

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Scope Specification
BOQ Title: Pre Fabricated Containers, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2)
BOQ Title: Pre Fabricated Containers, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2)
Item Title: Electrical Material Plumbing Material
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-08-2026 6:17 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRE FABRICATED CONTAINERS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections