Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Electrical Maintenance of Coaches at Bju Depot under See Division for Three Years.
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147021591
Notice Ref. No.: CW-Sonpur-14-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 12002566.25
Tender EMD: ₹ 240100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Repair/Rehabilitation/ modification/fitment and miscellaneous electrical items in Non AC Coaches (ICF and LHB) of SEE Division for Three (03) Years at Washing Pits of BJU Depot. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Schedule B:- Supply & fitment of Conditional Based items for Repairing & Maintenance of coaches 4702031.45 1 1 600.00 Numbers 601.80 361080.00 AT Par 361080.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12002566.25
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DME/SSE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 17:15
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 240100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections