Tender for Electrical Maintenance of Blast Furnace-8 as Per Preventi...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Maintenance of Blast Furnace-8 as Per Preventive Maintenance Schedule/Breakdowns in Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFx No: 8000046033 | Ref ID: 115455301).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Electrical Maintenance of Blast Furnace-8 as Per Preventive Maintenance Schedule/Breakdowns

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115455301

Notice Ref. No.: RFx No: 8000046033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical Maintenance of Blast Furnace-8 as per preventive maintenance schedule/breakdowns
Plant/Unit : Bhilai Steel Plant
Tender Type : Open-Indigenous
Tender Category : Services
Tender Currency : INR
EMD Amount : 0.00
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 11 Mar 2025 12:00:00
Bid Submission End Date : 11 Mar 2025 14:00:00
Bid Opening Date : 11 Mar 2025 14:05:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections