Tender for Electrical Kettle 1 1.5 Ltr, Qty: 58 Set, (BOQ Item #42)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Kettle 1 1.5 Ltr, Qty: 58 Set, (BOQ Item #42) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7081422 | Ref ID: 133481954). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25700.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical and hygiene chemical Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical and hygiene chemical Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Kettle 1 1.5 Ltr, Qty: 58 Set, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133481954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7081422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical Kettle 1 1.5 Ltr
BOQ Title: Medical and hygiene chemical Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial ...
Item Title: Electrical Kettle 1 1.5 Ltr
Item Quantity: 58
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-01-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 20-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25700
BOQ Title: Medical and hygiene chemical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Fan as per IS 555, Flush Valves and Fitting for Water Closets and Urinals, FRP Urinal Cabin, Potable Water Ionization Machine, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections