Tender for Electrical item29, Qty: 42 NOS, (BOQ Item #29)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical item29, Qty: 42 NOS, (BOQ Item #29) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6992039 | Ref ID: 131961592).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair maintenance of type2 and Type3 Qtrs at campus SHQ BSF Ferozepur, Toggle Switches PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair maintenance of type2 and Type3 Qtrs at campus SHQ BSF Ferozepur, Toggle Switches PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Electrical item29, Qty: 42 NOS, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131961592

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6992039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing of single phase electronic energy meter with backlit LCD display of rating 5-30 A Make HPL L&T
BOQ Title: Repair maintenance of type2 and Type3 Qtrs at campus SHQ BSF Ferozepur, Toggle Switches PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1)
Item Title: Electrical item29
Item Quantity: 42
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-12-2025 6:00 PM
End Date: 03-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair maintenance of type2 and Type3 Qtrs at campus SHQ BSF Ferozepur
GeMARPTS Searched: Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 Searched String: Piano type non modular 16 amp switch Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 Searched String: Piano type non modular 6 amp socket Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections