Tender for Electrical Insulator, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Insulator, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6330733 | Ref ID: 123111731).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Electricity Sub Station at Urangpat Vill Kangpokpi Distt Manipur, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Electricity Sub Station at Urangpat Vill Kangpokpi Distt Manipur, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Electrical Insulator, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123111731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6330733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical Insulator
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Electricity Sub Station at Urangpat Vill Kangpokpi Distt Manipur, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Electrical Insulator
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-07-2025 9:19 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Electricity Sub Station at Urangpat Vill Kangpokpi Distt Manipur
GeMARPTS Searched: stations / Power Houses (PSPCL), Capacitive Voltage Transformer (DTL), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Protective Current Transformer - Bhel (Em)-IS:2705, IS:16227 Searched String: High Tension (HT) sider components HT Tape, Partially - Hydrolyzed Polyacrylamide (High Temperature) (ONGC) Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections