Tender for Electrical Insulation Tape, Qty: 2 Packets, (BOQ Item #8)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Insulation Tape, Qty: 2 Packets, (BOQ Item #8) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671708 | Ref ID: 143422958).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Printed Stationery and Office Stationery, Packing List Envelope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Printed Stationery and Office Stationery, Packing List Envelope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Electrical Insulation Tape, Qty: 2 Packets, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143422958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 01 pkt 30pcs
BOQ Title: Procurement of Printed Stationery and Office Stationery, Packing List Envelope (V2)
Item Title: Electrical Insulation Tape
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-06-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Printed Stationery and Office Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Transparent plastic sheet(BHEL), Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Measuring Tape, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262, Aluminum Tape, petri plates or dishes, Empire Tape Searched String: Brown Tape 2 inch/48 mm X 65 meters...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections