Tender for Electrical insulation tape, Qty: 2 Boxes, (BOQ Item #38)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical insulation tape, Qty: 2 Boxes, (BOQ Item #38) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6729798 | Ref ID: 127617910).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Items and Tool Kits, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges General Purpose Tool Kit Hot air gun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Items and Tool Kits, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges General Purpose Tool Kit Hot air gun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Electrical insulation tape, Qty: 2 Boxes, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127617910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6729798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical insulation tape
BOQ Title: Mechanical Items and Tool Kits, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges General Purpose Tool Kit Hot air gun
Item Title: Electrical insulation tape
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-10-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Mechanical Items and Tool Kits
GeMARPTS Searched: Plumber tool kit, Raj mistri tool kit, Tool Kit for Mechanical Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Ghaziabad), Carpenter tool kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Painter tool kit, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Tool ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections