Tender for Electrical Insulation Rubber Mat, Qty: 25

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Insulation Rubber Mat, Qty: 25 in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7570055 | Ref ID: 141790346).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stable Rubber Mats category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stable Rubber Mats Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Insulation Rubber Mat, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141790346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7570055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRICAL INSULATION RUBBER MAT
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 21-05-2026 4:42 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Sleeves Conforming To IS 11654 (Part 3/Sec 403), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Stable Rubber Mats, insulating mats for electrical purposes, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 15...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections