Tender for Electrical Instrument Sterilizer (Seamless)

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Instrument Sterilizer (Seamless) in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 83256654 | Ref ID: 125035521).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Instrument Sterilizer (Seamless)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125035521

Notice Ref. No.: 83256654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRICAL INSTRUMENT STERILIZER (SEAMLESS) is having 304 grade body & J4 grade cover & perforated tray.is completely made of 304 grade. fitted with thermostat & tray lifting arrangement but ca n be made available without thermostat & tray lifting arrangement with plain immersion element or auto-c ut off. Product electrically fitted with 1kw. 2Kw. single phase element of 220V/50Hz. as per sizes & three co re wire. Lifting arrangement can be made as per jointed instrument sterilizer. (with installation, demonstra tion and commencement at consignee location) Make- HTICO/Sareen Surgical/Indo Surgical [ Warranty Pe riod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 83
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/08/2025 16:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/09/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CHIEF MEDICAL
SUPERINTENDENT RATLAM, WR
Madhya Pradesh 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections