Tender for Electrical Installation work at different rooms of the Cy...

The West Bengal Police Housing and Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Installation work at different rooms of the Cyber Forensic & Digital Evidence Examiners Laboratory (CFDEEL) under the Cyber Crime Wing, West Bengal at Araksha Bhawan 2nd floor (EI Work for ... in 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPHIDCL/EE (HQ-I)/NIT- 1/2026-27 | Ref ID: 143986184). The estimated tender value is ₹ 89346, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1787.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Installation work at different rooms of the Cyber Forensic & Digital Evidence Examiners Laboratory (CFDEEL) under the Cyber Crime Wing, West Bengal at Araksha Bhawan 2nd floor (EI Work for ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Installation work at different rooms of the Cyber Forensic & Digital Evidence Examiners Laboratory (CFDEEL) under the Cyber Crime Wing, West Bengal at Araksha Bhawan 2nd floor (EI Work for ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Electrical Installation work at different rooms of the Cyber Forensic & Digital Evidence Examiners Laboratory (CFDEEL) under the Cyber Crime Wing, West Bengal at Araksha Bhawan 2nd floor (EI Work for ...

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143986184

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHIDCL/EE (HQ-I)/NIT- 1/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 89346

Tender EMD: ₹ 1787

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Electrical Installation work at different rooms of the Cyber Forensic & Digital Evidence Examiners Laboratory (CFDEEL) under the Cyber Crime Wing, West Bengal at Araksha Bhawan 2nd floor (EI Work for Installation of AC machine and power supply upgradation). Electrical Installation work at different rooms of the Cyber Forensic & Digital Evidence Examiners Laboratory (CFDEEL) under the Cyber Crime Wing, West Bengal at Araksha Bhawan 2nd floor (EI Work for Installation of AC machine and power supply upgradation).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections