Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Electrical General Works for Infrastructure Improvement for Reducing Cycle Time at Wrs Raipur.
Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025
Deadline: 08 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131779778
Notice Ref. No.: DEE-GSU-R-EL-T-04-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2862451.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 57300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 4 core 185 sqmm armoured aluminum cable 1.1 KV Grade Al Conductor (E- system), PVC Sheated, Flat/round wire armoured, XLPE cable on surface or underground. 2 2 200.00 Metre 305.00 61000.00 AT Par 61000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2862451.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/12/2025 18:04
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 57300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections