Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical (General) Work in Connection with "Replacement of Old & Overage Panel Interlocking Station to Ei at Belur Station."
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145444519
Notice Ref. No.: EL-HWH-25-21--3468
Tender Value: ₹ 3908028.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 78200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Conceal wiring on wall/ceiling/floor through PVC pipe of suitable diameter for Light point / Fan point / Call Bell point / Indication point / Glow Sign point by two nos. single core, HRFR / FRLS grade, PVC insulated, copper conductor cable of size 1.5 sq.mm, 1100V grade for phase and neutral along with one no. single core, HRFR / FRLS grade, PVC insulated, copper conductor cable of size 1.5 sq.mm., 1100V grade for Earth Continuity Conductor ( ECC ) including supply of cable, GI concealed box with modular cover plate, PVC pipe, junction / circular box, modular switch, ceiling rose and all other associated work along with make good of wall surface as its original condition. ( Make of Copper conductor cable - Anchor / KDK / Havells / Finolex / Gloster / KEI / Polycab / RR Kabel / Mescab ) ( Make of Modular switch, socket, box, cover plate etc. - Anchor ( Panasonic ) / Havells ( Crabtree ) / Legrand / LK (L&T) ) 2 2 20.00 Numbers 255.00 5100.00 AT Par 5100.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3908028.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER ELG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 18:32
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 27/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 78200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections