Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical (General) Work in Connection with "Provision of Yard & Pit Line Illumination at Azimganj Yard".
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144288988
Notice Ref. No.: EL-HWH-25-21-3648
Tender Value: ₹ 4593714.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 91900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of High Mast Tower of 20 Mtr. height in two sections suitable for a wind speed of 180 km/Hr. ( 50 m/s ) made from Steel Plates and continuously tapered of polygonal cross section with minimum bottom diameter 450 mm or higher. The entire mast should be hot dipped galvanised after fabrication internally and externally in accordance with BS 729. All steel used in the construction of mast complies with BS EN 10 025 of appropriate grade and welding is in accordance with BS 5135 and comprising with lighting ï¬nial & earthing terminal, Top pulley assembly, double drum winch, Head frame & lantern carriage, stainless steel wire rope having 7/19 construction ( The central core is also SS ) with a grade of AISI 316 of breaking strength 2350 kgs, winch driving power tools (motor), multi core flexible round and sheathed copper power trailing cable (2 nos.) with cable junction box (2 nos.) including aviation obstruction warning light, timer for automatic switching operation of luminaires and all other accessories. ( Make - Utkarsh / B.P. Projects / Crompton / Bajaj / Surya ) 2 2 4.00 Numbers 12709.00 50836.00 AT Par 50836.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4593714.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER ELG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 18:23
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 08/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 91900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections