Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Electrical General Work in Connection with Provision of Shunting Neck (Bxn End) and Pit Line at Agra Cantt
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146655746
Notice Ref. No.: AGC-EL-GSU-T-04-26
Tender Value: ₹ 28431307.86
Tender EMD: ₹ 568600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of material and making wiring /rewiring of various points such as FT ï¬ttings/ ceiling fans/ordinary light point with 2.5 sq mm [FRLS] PVC insulated, multistranded copper conductor cable single core conforming to IS694 [latest version] on surface PVC Casing capping channel heavy duty /in recessed PVC Conduit pipe heavy duty[ISI Mark] with bakelite batten holder /angular holder/ceiling rose, 5A modular type switch, modular sheet cover on front ofrecessed, MS box of suitable size with brass screw cup washer etc, including earth continuity copper wire of 1.5 sq mm PVC insulated copper wire complete, [ note-thewire from SDB to switch board shall be of 4 sqmm PVC insulated copper wire one 5A/ 5 Pin modular type socketwith 5A Switch shall also be provided on eachswitch boards. Note:- Normally it will be recessed type wiring and in exceptional circumstnaces based on site conditions surface casing capping channel wiring may be permittedwith the approval of DY.CEE/GSU/AGC S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Supply of materials & making wiring points of 5 pin 5A plug socket 22791.60 01 01 180.00 Numbers 126.62 22791.60 AT Par 22791.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 28431307.86
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AGC GSU
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 19:19
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 568600.00
Notice Documents
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo-4_1.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo-5.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo-6.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections