Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical (General) Work in Connection with "Providing Water Supply by Submersible Pump Facility to Various Level Crossing Gate under Jurisdiction of Aden/Az".
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144874779
Notice Ref. No.: EL-HWH-25-21-3604
Tender Value: ₹ 2602358.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 52100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of energy efficient bore well submersible pump-motor set of pump discharge capacity approx.1.00 LPS ( approx. 850 GPH ) and discharge head 54 mtrs. ( approx. 177 feet ) complete with water cooled and water lubricated copper wire wound squirrel cage induction motor suitable for 1 Phase, 240 Volt, 50 Hz power supply system with stainless steel coupling and all other accessories such as suitable length 3 core flat copper conductor cable of size 2.5 sq.mm, 1100 Volt grade ( motor to starter panel ), total 60 mtrs. length 40 mm. dia heavy gauge GI column pipe, one non-return valve, two pairs erection clamps etc. alongwith one control panel consisting with MCB, single phase DOL starter, voltmeter, ammeter, water level indicator, LED indications etc. including installation, testing and commissioning of above bore well submersible pump-motor set. ( Make of pump-motor set - KSB / Texmo / CRI / Kirloskar / Crompton / Calama ) ( Make of GI column pipe - Tata / Jindal / Bansal ) ( Make of Copper conductor cable - Anchor / KDK / Havells / Finolex / Gloster / KEI / Polycab / RR Kabel / Mescab ) 2 2 30.00 Numbers 25766.00 772980.00 AT Par 772980.00 Above/ Below/P ar ♥♥ of 5 Run Date/Time: 07/07/2026 16:38:34 HOWRAH DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: EL-HWH-25-21-3604 Closing Date/Time: 30/07/2026 15:00 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2602358.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER ELG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 16:37
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 16/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 52100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections