Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical (General) Work in Connection with "Installation of Cctv Surveillance Camera at 09 Locations ( Uts & Prs Counter, Cash Office & Bs (G) Office ) Along with 3 Nos. Monitoring Device (Pc) at Ho...
Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026
Deadline: 27 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133150274
Notice Ref. No.: EL-HWH-25-21-3535
Tender Value: ₹ 616388.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 12300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical (General) work in connection with "Installation of CCTV surveillance camera at 09 locations ( UTS & PRS Counter, Cash office & BS (G) office ) along with 3 nos. monitoring device (PC) at Howrah station".
Wiring of 6/16A 3 pin Plug board consisting with one 6/16A plug socket and one 16A switch by 2 nos. single core HRFR / FRLS grade, PVC insulated, copper conductor cable of size 2.5 sq. mm, 1100V grade for phase and neutral in PVC conduit / casing along with 1 no. single core HRFR / FRLS grade, PVC insulated, copper conductor cable of size 1.5 sq.mm, 1100V grade for Earth Continuity Conductor ( ECC ) ( Make of Copper conductor cable - Anchor / KDK / Havells / Finolex / Gloster / KEI / Polycab / RR Kabel / Mescab / V-MARC ) 2 2 480.00 Metre 124.00 59520.00 AT Par 59520.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 616388.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER ELG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/01/2026 16:52
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 13/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 12300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections