Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical (General) Work in Connection with Infrastructural Development for the Maintenance of Electric Locomotives at Howrah Diesel Shed.
Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026
Deadline: 04 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135396407
Notice Ref. No.: EL-HWH-25-21-3393-R
Tender Value: ₹ 477655.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 9600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fixing, connection and commissioning of Street Light luminaire with suitable dia heavy gauge GI bend pipe with GI clamps made of GI flat of size 40mm x 6mm and GI nut-bolts on structure / wall ( LED Street light fitting will be supplied by Railway ) 2 2 50.00 Metre 771.00 38550.00 AT Par 38550.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 477655.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER ELG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/02/2026 12:06
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 18/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 9600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections