Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical General Work for Completion of Balance Work of Extended Station Building (Ground Floor) at Tak and Dome Structure, the Connection between the Station Building & Pilgrim Shed Including Devel...
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146155150
Notice Ref. No.: EL-HWH-25-21-3487-R2
Tender Value: ₹ 4834905.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 96700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical General work for Completion of balance work of extended station building (ground floor) at TAK and Dome structure, the connection between the station building & pilgrim shed including development of front Facade along with Porch, Interior development of Booking office, toilet & waiting hall of station building and other ancillary works of existing station building under Amrit Station Scheme in the section of Sr. DEN/1/HWH.
Supply of LT Cross Linked Polyethelene ( XLPE ) insulated, PVC outer sheathed, non- magnetic galvanized steel strip armoured, stranded compact circular Aluminium conductor Cable of size 4 core x 240 sq.mm, nominal system Voltage 1100V grade and highest system voltage 1210V conforming to IS 7098 ( Part I - 1988 ) with amendment number 1 and 2 and 3 Reaffirmed 2005. ( Make of cable - Anchor / KDK / Havells / Finolex / Gloster / KEI / Polycab / RR Kabel / Bonton ) 2 2 150.00 Metre 733.00 109950.00 AT Par 109950.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4834905.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER ELG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 13:18
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 06/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 96700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections