Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Electrical General Work and Bonding Work in Connection with Construction of Ballast Less Track at Puri Station Yard for Platform No.1 to 8 & Provision of One New Island Platform in between Rt 1A-300 M...
Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025
Deadline: 04 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127918228
Notice Ref. No.: ETELCONBBST-375E
Tender Value: ₹ 34584052.77
Tender EMD: ₹ 322900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical General Work and Bonding work in connection with Construction of Ballast less track at PURI station yard for Platform No.1 to 8 & Provision of one new island Platform in between Rt 1A-300 M, 1B-300 M & extension of existing engine stabling line-110 M at Puri Railway station.
Supply of 7 Mtrs height hot deep galvanized octagonal pole (single arm). 2 2 35.00 Numbers 16380.87 573330.45 AT Par 573330.45
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 34584052.77
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/10/2025 16:02
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 322900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections