Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Electrical General Service Portion Work in Connection with the Provision of Energy Efficient of Various Capacity Pumps with all Accessories over Solapur Division (Re- Invitation).
Posting Date: 16 May 2025
Deadline: 09 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119244032
Notice Ref. No.: SUR-L-T-2024-46R1
Tender Value: ₹ 16074494.89
Tender EMD: ₹ 230400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SETC of Open well horizontal Submersible Pump 5 HP, 415 volts, AC, 50 HZ. Delivery 50 mm, Head 36 to 45 meter, Discharge between 350 to 200 LPM. 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 152928.00 AT Par 152928.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16074494.89
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2025 16:01
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 230400.00
Notice Documents
CorrectionSlip114072022GCCApril2022.pdf
CorrectionSlip213122022GCCApril2022.pdf
CorrectionSlip326042023GCCApril2022.pdf
CorrectionSlip407082023GCCApril2022.pdf
CorrectionSlip520102023GCCApril2022.pdf
CorrectionSlip621122023GCCApril2022.pdf
CorrectionSlip725092024GCCApril2022.pdf
CorrectionSlip820122024GCCApril2022.pdf
CorrectionSlip909012025GCCApril20222.pdf
CorrectionSlip1004032025GCCApril2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections