Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Electrical General Portion of Work for (1)Creation/Augmentation/Upgradation of Electric Loco Shed/Bilaspur Phase B. (2) Creation/Augmentation/Upgradation of Facilities for Maintenance of Electric Loco...
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145336839
Notice Ref. No.: 25-CEE-C-SECR-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 32273962.43
Tender EMD: ₹ 645500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical General portion of work for (1)Creation/Augmentation/Upgradation of Electric Loco shed/Bilaspur Phase B. (2) Creation/Augmentation/Upgradation of Facilities for maintenance of Electric Loco at ELS/BSP-Phase-C.
Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning of out door type transformer 11KV/415V, 1000 KVA capacity, Energy efficiency level-2/3, copper wound, BIS:1180 / 2014 or latest, Core mateial: CRGO (as per IS:3024 latest), minimum 2 star rated, with all other connected accessories etc. 2 2 250.00 Metre 11100.73 2775182.50 AT Par 2775182.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 32273962.43
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : E TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 16:02
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 645500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections