Tender for Electrical (G) Works in Connection with the Additional Fl...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical (G) Works in Connection with the Additional Floor at New El Building to Accommodate Train Management System (Tms) at Jharsuguda (Jsg). in Chakradharpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 83-EL-WT-2025-26 | Ref ID: 133753780). The estimated tender value is ₹ 815775.21, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16300.00.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Electrical (G) Works in Connection with the Additional Floor at New El Building to Accommodate Train Management System (Tms) at Jharsuguda (Jsg).

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133753780

Notice Ref. No.: 83-EL-WT-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 815775.21

Tender EMD: ₹ 16300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Electrical Items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Schedule II (ERECTION)[This schedule to be read in conjunction with the Technical Explanatory Note, General explanatory Note & mentioned specifications.] 232871.19 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 232871.19 AT Par 232871.19 Description:- Erection of Electrical items
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 815775.21
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/01/2026 19:55
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 26/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 16300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections