Tender for Electrical (G) Portion of Work" Balance Work of (1)Bhatap...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical (G) Portion of Work" Balance Work of (1)Bhatapara-Extension of Goods Shed Platform at Hn End (2) Construction of Pathway at down Long Loop Line of Hathbandh Yard (3) Construction of Rpf Bar... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SrDEE-G-R-OTP-25-26-32 | Ref ID: 131203547). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3226943.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64500.00.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Electrical (G) Portion of Work" Balance Work of (1)Bhatapara-Extension of Goods Shed Platform at Hn End (2) Construction of Pathway at down Long Loop Line of Hathbandh Yard (3) Construction of Rpf Bar...

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131203547

Notice Ref. No.: SrDEE-G-R-OTP-25-26-32

Tender Value: ₹ 3226943.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 64500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical (G) portion of work" Balance work of (1)Bhatapara-Extension of Goods shed platform at HN End (2) Construction of pathway at Down Long Loop Line of Hathbandh yard (3) Construction of RPF barrack at Bhanupratappur in connection with Dallirazhara-Rowghat new BG rail line project (4) Up gradation and augmentation of freight wagon maintenance facilities at C&W depots ."
Rate for supply of semicircular RCC Pipe 2 a 55.00 Metre 133.00 7315.00 AT Par 7315.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3226943.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/12/2025 13:52
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/12/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 64500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections