Tender for Electrical fitment with Changeover Switch, Qty: 1 No, (BO...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical fitment with Changeover Switch, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5895343 | Ref ID: 116578166).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase and Installation of Sprinkling System, PLC based fire alarm system Piercing Nozzles (Fire sprinkler systems ) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase and Installation of Sprinkling System, PLC based fire alarm system Piercing Nozzles (Fire sprinkler systems ) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Electrical fitment with Changeover Switch, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116578166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5895343

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical fitment with Changeover Switch
BOQ Title: Purchase and Installation of Sprinkling System, PLC based fire alarm system Piercing Nozzles (Fire sprinkler systems )
Item Title: Electrical fitment with Changeover Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-03-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 11-04-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE AND INSTALLATION OF SPRINKLING SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Voice Recorder, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Drip - Leg Drain, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle and Payload Systems for Agricultural Spray (V2), Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Systems for Surveillance

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections