Tender for ELECTRICAL EXTENSION BOARD as per TS, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ELECTRICAL EXTENSION BOARD as per TS, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6394958 | Ref ID: 122876164).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Non IT related items, Measuring Tape Nylon cable Tie Mini Extension Pole Cum Tripod Cum Shooting Grip (Accessories for Act... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Non IT related items, Measuring Tape Nylon cable Tie Mini Extension Pole Cum Tripod Cum Shooting Grip (Accessories for Act... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: ELECTRICAL EXTENSION BOARD as per TS, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122876164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6394958

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTRICAL EXTENSION BOARD
BOQ Title: Supply of Non IT related items, Measuring Tape Nylon cable Tie Mini Extension Pole Cum Tripod Cum Shooting Grip (Accessories for Act...
Item Title: ELECTRICAL EXTENSION BOARD as per TS
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2025 7:04 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Non IT related items
GeMARPTS Searched: Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve, Shorts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Modified, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections