Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical Estimate For"Renovation of Wcd and Provision of Pit at Wcd1 at Santragachi Coaching Depot."
Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025
Deadline: 04 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113081424
Notice Ref. No.: ELECT-CHG-OT-24-25WCD-24
Tender Value: ₹ 4760057.47
Tender EMD: ₹ 95200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
GST @ 18% on the sub-total (Supply+Erection) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-G+1 Buiding Room 294665.33 1 Supply 20.00 Numbers 457.63 9152.60 AT Par 9152.60 Description:- Supply of 20W or higher wattage LED tube light with Batten ( integrated electronic driver).As per CEGE approved Speciï¬cation for LED tube light-high power, 2100 Lumen output, 220V, 50Hz AC, 6500 K with constant current driver with short circuit and overload pr...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4760057.47
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2025 15:47
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/02/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 95200.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22_1.pdf
LEDSpecificationScan_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections