Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Electrical Equipment, Spares, Electronic Waste Assorted, Computers and its Peripherals, Printers, Printer Toner Cartridge, Electronic Components, Meters, Gauges, Ups, Inverter, Ceiling Fans.---- Items...
Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025
Deadline: 16 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 131341571
Notice Ref. No.: DPS/HWPT/DISP-02/2025-26/GS/EW/05
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10699.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT, SPARES, ELECTRONIC WASTE ASSORTED, COMPUTERS AND ITS PERIPHERALS, PRINTERS, PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE, ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS, METERS, GAUGES, UPS, INVERTER, CEILING FANS.---- ITEMS IN GROUPWISE AS PER ATTACHMENT IN (ITEM WISE SCRAP LISTED IN FOUR GROUPS)
Category: eWaste, e-Waste
Auction Detail: Bidders will not be permitted to participate in auction without submission of offline Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). EMD must be in the form of Demand Draft drawn in favour of “Pay and Accounts Officer, Heavy Water Plant, Tuticorin” payable at Tuticorin and a copy of the same shall be uploaded in the Gem Portal on or before 12.12.2025 (16.00hrs) Original Demand Draft of EMD along with copy of Annexure "B" of Forward Auction Notice duly signed and sealed by the purchaser shall be submitted to Assistant Stores Officer, Stores Unit, Heavy Water Plant, Tuticorin–628007in a sealed envelope super scribing boldly Forward Auction Number so as to reach before the EMD due date and time. EMD ₹10, 699.00 ( TEN THOUSAND SIX HUNDRED NINETY NINE RUPEES ONLY) LAST DATE OF EMD PAYMENT 12.12.2025 – 16.00HRS INSPECTION OF MATERIAL Between 03.12.2025 (10.00HRS) to 12.12.2025(16.00HRS) EMD will be forfeited if the bidder withdraws or amends, impairs or derogates from forward auction in any respect within the period of validity of the Forward Auction. Bidders who wish to participate in this Forward Auction must be registered under GST. BID SHALL BE VALID FOR ATLEAST 120 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF OPENING OF BID. Inspection of Materials: Inspection of Material is permitted on all working days between 03.12.2025 (10.00HRS) to 12.12.2025 (16.00HRS). (Holiday on 8TH December) Place of delivery / Project location: Stores Unit, Heavy Water Plant, Muthiapuram, Nr. SPIC, Tuticorin-628007, Contact Tel. No. :0461-2244509, 2244508, 9488340587. Time allowed for lifting of materials: 31 days from the date of release of Sale Contract. Price quoted by the bidder shall be exclusive of Income Tax, GST and other levies as applicable. Applicable GST shall be paid by the successful bidder on Reverse Charge Mechanism basis. General Terms & Conditions of the Forward Auction of GEM (GTC) will be applicable till the completion of the Forward Auction. Post completion of the Forward Auction, Terms & Condi...
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections