Tender for Electrical Equipment, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Equipment, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7255309 | Ref ID: 136320636).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Items, Galvanised Steel Buckets for General use as per IS 726 Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connecte... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Items, Galvanised Steel Buckets for General use as per IS 726 Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connecte... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Electrical Equipment, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136320636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7255309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stabilizer for digital display unit Make V Guard or Microtek or Blue Bird
BOQ Title: Boq Items, Galvanised Steel Buckets for General use as per IS 726 Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connecte...
Item Title: Electrical Equipment
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-02-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 05-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Passbook for Post Office (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for Post Office, WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid wire for TIG welding ( BEML) - as per C4012 BEML Welding Electrode, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Steel Filin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections