Tender for Electrical Equipment Maintenance Work and Favaro, Solar P...

The NAGAR NIGAM AJMER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Equipment Maintenance Work and Favaro, Solar Panel Maintenance Work in Various Buildings/ Offices/ Offices of Municipal Corporation in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ANN2526WSOB00157 | Ref ID: 127032782).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Equipment Maintenance Work and Favaro, Solar Panel Maintenance Work in Various Buildings/ Offices/ Offices of Municipal Corporation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Equipment Maintenance Work and Favaro, Solar Panel Maintenance Work in Various Buildings/ Offices/ Offices of Municipal Corporation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Electrical Equipment Maintenance Work and Favaro, Solar Panel Maintenance Work in Various Buildings/ Offices/ Offices of Municipal Corporation

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 05 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127032782

Notice Ref. No.: ANN2526WSOB00157

Tender Value: ₹ 2200000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical equipment maintenance work and favaro, solar panel maintenance work in various buildings/ offices/ offices of municipal corporation
Bid Type: works
Bid Sub Type: electric work
NIB Code: ANN2526A0116Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 2200000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 24/09/2025
Bid Publish Date: 24/09/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 24/09/2025 12:15 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections