Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrical Energy Storage Solution (Bess Cum Tess) in Metro Railway Kolkata
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142589314
Notice Ref. No.: ELM160_BESS-TESS_D27-5-26
Tender Value: ₹ 482961882.69
Tender EMD: ₹ 9659200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Manufacturing, Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1000 KW PCS with neccessery Distribution Board, transformer, Switch gears and all other equipments, components required for synchronised operation of Electrical Energy Storage Solution (BESS-TESS) with Metro Railway's Bus. 2 a 7.00 Set 52122828. 85 364859801.95 AT Par 364859801.95
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 482961882.69
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC.MAINT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 17:59
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 9659200.00
Notice Documents
IRGCCwithcorrigendumslips8to11.pdf
28-5-26Listofpreferredsources.pdf
ApprovedSpecificationBESSTESSVer1.0.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections