Tender for Electrical earthing work at Chowki Gholtir, repair work o...

The UTTARAKHAND POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical earthing work at Chowki Gholtir, repair work of drinking water pipeline at Chowki Gholtir, electrical meter and wiring work at Chowki Gholtir in Rudra Prayag, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 131733118).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical earthing work at Chowki Gholtir, repair work of drinking water pipeline at Chowki Gholtir, electrical meter and wiring work at Chowki Gholtir category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical earthing work at Chowki Gholtir, repair work of drinking water pipeline at Chowki Gholtir, electrical meter and wiring work at Chowki Gholtir Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Electrical earthing work at Chowki Gholtir, repair work of drinking water pipeline at Chowki Gholtir, electrical meter and wiring work at Chowki Gholtir

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131733118

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Electrical earthing work at Chowki Gholtir, repair work of drinking water pipeline at Chowki Gholtir, electrical meter and wiring work at Chowki Gholtir

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections