Tender for Electrical Drill Gun 6Mm, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Drill Gun 6Mm, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962833 | Ref ID: 147934016).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cordless drill drive machine and other tools, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cordless drill drive machine and other tools, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electrical Drill Gun 6Mm, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147934016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ANNEXURE B
BOQ Title: Cordless drill drive machine and other tools, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425
BOQ Title: Cordless drill drive machine and other tools, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425
Item Title: Electrical Drill Gun 6Mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-08-2026 8:58 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cordless drill drive machine and other tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CORDLESS DRILL DRIVER 18V 13mm V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Radial Drilling Machine, Leather Gauntlets and Mittens (V2) Conforming to IS 2573, traffic signs - bilinker light, Precast Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections