Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Electrical Distribution Sub-division, Raiwala, Rishikesh — Under the 'System Improvement' head: Work involving the capacity enhancement of the 33/11 kV Raiwala Substation by replacing the existing 5...
Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026
Deadline: 04 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137949175
Notice Ref. No.: 49/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 40000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tenders are invited for Electrical Distribution Sub-division, Raiwala, Rishikesh — Under the 'System Improvement' head: Work involving the capacity enhancement of the 33/11 kV Raiwala Substation by replacing the existing 5 MVA power transformer with a 12.5 MVA power transformer, including the supply of materials Electrical Distribution Sub-division, Raiwala, Rishikesh — Under the 'System Improvement' head: Work involving the capacity enhancement of the 33/11 kV Raiwala Substation by replacing the existing 5 MVA power transformer with a 12.5 MVA power transformer, including the supply of materials
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections