Tender for Electrical distribution panel, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15)

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical distribution panel, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7676873 | Ref ID: 143528220).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ductable Air Conditioner, Precision Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ductable Air Conditioner, Precision Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Electrical distribution panel, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143528220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7676873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Design and fabrication and supply and installation of cubical type dead front Electrical distribution Panel made out of 14G CRCA sheet with suitable MCCBs, TPN and internal wiring etc. and instrumentation for minimum 11 TR X 4 Nos Package units as per standard make. The unit shall have sequential controller for operating 3 units. Note All the switchgears installed in the Electrical distribution panel of air-conditioning units shall be of ABB or SIEMENS or SCHNEIDER or L&T or TEKNIC make
BOQ Title: Ductable Air Conditioner, Precision Air Conditioner
Item Title: Electrical distribution panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-06-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ductable Air Conditioner
GeMARPTS Searched: Precision Air Conditioner, Panel Air Conditioner, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1), Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections