Tender for Electrical distribution and control system including cont...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical distribution and control system including control panel MCBs ELCBs armored cabling earting arrangement s and site lighting set up, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #8) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6658552 | Ref ID: 126766061). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Borewell for Residednt Students of Ladakh University Campus at Taru Leh, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Borewell for Residednt Students of Ladakh University Campus at Taru Leh, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Electrical distribution and control system including control panel MCBs ELCBs armored cabling earting arrangement s and site lighting set up, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126766061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6658552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical distribution and control system including control panel MCBs ELCBs armored cabling earting arrangement s and site lighting set up
BOQ Title: Borewell for Residednt Students of Ladakh University Campus at Taru Leh, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and
Item Title: Electrical distribution and control system including control panel MCBs ELCBs armored cabling earting arrangement s and site lighting set up
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-09-2025 2:07 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: BOREWELL FOR RESIDEDNT STUDENTS OF LADAKH UNIVERSITY CAMPUS AT TARU LEH

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections