Tender for Electrical Debeaker Machine, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The CATTLE AND DAIRY DEVELOPMENT DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Debeaker Machine, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bangalore Rural, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6412210 | Ref ID: 122034721).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Poulyry Consumables, Chick Transport Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Poulyry Consumables, Chick Transport Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electrical Debeaker Machine, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122034721

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6412210

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTRICAL DEBEAKER MACHINE
BOQ Title: Poulyry Consumables, Chick Transport Box
Item Title: Electrical Debeaker Machine
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 24-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: POULYRY CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EGG BOX Egg Boiler, Electrical Box Extension (V2), Egg Incubator, Domestic egg beater, Box File, Albumin Egg Flakes, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-pack) as per IS 13238, Egg Hatcher Machine, Egg Setter Machine, Egg Powder (Spray Dried) (V3) (Defence) Searched String: CHICK ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections