Tender for Electrical Control Panel with VFD for AHU and AC Systems,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Control Panel with VFD for AHU and AC Systems, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7467247 | Ref ID: 140690846). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43000.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pcgi Return Riser, Archery Recurve Bow - Riser and Limbs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pcgi Return Riser, Archery Recurve Bow - Riser and Limbs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Electrical Control Panel with VFD for AHU and AC Systems, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140690846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7467247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Pcgi Return Riser, Archery Recurve Bow - Riser and Limbs
Item Title: Electrical Control Panel with VFD for AHU and AC Systems
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-05-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 15-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43000
BOQ Title: PCGI RETURN RISER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PCGI Return Riser 610 X 80 X 3050 MM Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Prelaminated MDF Board, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Containerized Hous...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections