Tender for Electrical Control & Indication Panel for Miv, Commission...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Control & Indication Panel for Miv, Commissioning Spares for Miv Electrical Control & Ind, Qty: 8 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6167355 | Ref ID: 118208198).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Control & Indication Panel for Miv, Commissioning Spares for Miv Electrical Control & Ind, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118208198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6167355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRICAL CONTROL & INDICATION PANEL FOR MIV, COMMISSIONING SPARES FOR MIV ELECTRICAL CONTROL & INDICATION PANEL, ELECTRICAL CONTROL & INDICATION PANEL FOR PV, COMMISSIONING SPARES FOR PV ELECTRICAL CONTROL & INDICATION PANEL
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 25-04-2025 10:11 AM
End Date: 16-05-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections