Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Electrical Construction/Bza: Vijayawada Division: - Shifting/ Modifications to Existing Power Line Crossings of 64 No's Tentatively (02 Nos. of 33 Kv, 38 Nos. of 11 Kv Ht, 24 Nos. Lt, 2 Nos. Dtr's And...
Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026
Deadline: 23 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132969376
Notice Ref. No.: 03-2025-2026-E-GS-CN-BZA
Tender Value: ₹ 42006321.68
Tender EMD: ₹ 360000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical Construction/BZA: Vijayawada Division: - Shifting/ Modifications to existing power line crossings of 64 No's tentatively (02 Nos. of 33 kV, 38 Nos. of 11 kV HT, 24 Nos. LT, 2 Nos. DTR's and parallel line modification) at various locations in between Errupalem & Kothapalli stations in connection with construction of New BG line between NAMBURU (NBR) to ERRUPALEM (YP) stations as part of New Amaravati line.
Supply and erection of Double pole structure by pre-stressed cement concrete poles of 9.1 metres long 280 KG working load conï¬rming to IS 1678:1998 or latest as per approved Drawing as per State Electricity Board Norms 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 30568.64 AT Par 30568.64
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 42006321.68
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GEN WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/12/2025 18:45
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 360000.00
Notice Documents
IR-GCC2022Updatedwithcorrectionslip.pdf
MakeApproval-CEENoteUpdated.pdf
15-2023-24-E-GS-CNSpecialConditions.pdf
toAll-TechCircular04-2022_monitoringGEWorks.pdf
TechnicalSpecifications15-2023-24.pdf
15-2023-24-E-GS-CNNotetoTendererUPDATED_1.pdf
RBletterdt30_11_2023reg_advanceCorrectionSlipNo_41.pdf
_03-2025-2026-E-GS-CN-BZAErrupalemKothapalliTenderBooklet1.docx_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections