Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: "Electrical Construction Work for Shifting/Conversion/Modification/Undergrounding of Following Electrical Utilities: {(I) 33Kv Dc between Jatkanhar- Dongargarh-01 No. ; (Ii) 33Kv Sc between Parmalkasa...
Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026
Deadline: 16 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134103699
Notice Ref. No.: 04-CEE-C-SECR-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 29852943.83
Tender EMD: ₹ 299300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical construction work for Shifting/Conversion/Modification/Undergrounding of following Electrical utilities: {(i) 33KV DC between Jatkanhar- Dongargarh-01 no. ; (ii) 33KV SC between Parmalkasa - Rajnandgaon-01 no.; (iii) 33KV DC between Rasmara-Murhipar-01 no.; (iv) 11 KV HT-07 nos., LT line-05 nos. & Transformer shifting--05 nos. between Latabor-Balod; (v) 04 pole structure (11 KV) near Rajnandgaon East LC gate-01 no.; (vi) 11 KV at CAMP Office WRS, Raipur-02 nos., (vii) Lattice Tower of Light Dismantling at Durg Yard-01 no. and (viii) Transformer shifting-01 no. & 33 KV Power line crossing-01 no. at DLBS-} in Raipur & Nagpur division over S.E.C. Railway".
Survey, design, preparation of layout plan and as erected'/ completion The drawing shall be submitted in 1+3 copies duly signed by the concern authorities and to be submitted with erection bill (for each works in the section). - For 33 KV 2 2 14.00 Set 28278.23 395895.22 AT Par 395895.22
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29852943.83
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : E TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/01/2026 17:11
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 299300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections