Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Electrical Construction Work for Shifting/Conversion/Modification/Undergrounding of "Electrical Utilities (I.E. Power Line Crossings:- 33Kv 15 Nos., 11 Kv 15 Nos, Lt 10 Nos. & Parallel Lines 05 Nos.)....
Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026
Deadline: 15 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139787747
Notice Ref. No.: 14-CEE-C-SECR-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 35521950.55
Tender EMD: ₹ 710400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical construction work for Shifting/Conversion/Modification/Undergrounding of "Electrical utilities (i.e. Power line Crossings:- 33KV 15 nos., 11 KV 15 nos, LT 10 nos. & Parallel Lines 05 nos.) between Jagdalpur to Kurkanar (from Ch 0.620 to 12.70 km) in Raipur division over S.E.C. Railway"
Survey, design, preparation of layout plan and as erected'/ completion The drawing shall be submitted in 1+3 copies duly signed by the concern authorities and to be submitted with erection bill (for each works in the section). - For 33 KV 2 2 30.00 Set 28278.23 848346.90 AT Par 848346.90
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35521950.55
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : E TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/04/2026 19:13
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 710400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections