Tender for Electrical Connection Work, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Connection Work, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800854 | Ref ID: 146982429). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Est Tailoring and Embroidery Centre at Vill Ngangkhalawai, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Est Tailoring and Embroidery Centre at Vill Ngangkhalawai, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Electrical Connection Work, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146982429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Provn of Est Tailoring and Embroidery Centre at Vill Ngangkhalawai, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack
BOQ Title: Provn of Est Tailoring and Embroidery Centre at Vill Ngangkhalawai, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack
Item Title: Electrical Connection Work
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 10:36 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: PROVN OF EST TAILORING AND EMBROIDERY CENTRE AT VILL NGANGKHALAWAI
GeMARPTS Searched: Accessories), Box Strapping Machine, Point of Sale (POS) Kiosk (V2), Motorized core cutting machine Searched String: Automatic Embroidery Machine with Stand Embroidery Machine, Metal Storage Cabinet, Automatic Binding Machine, Automatic Bowling Machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smok...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections