Tender for Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connec...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection, Qty: 927 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5874780 | Ref ID: 114997374).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection, Qty: 927 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection, Qty: 927 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection, Qty: 927

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114997374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5874780

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles (Q3), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 (Q2), PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps - as per IS 694 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 927
Start Date: 27-01-2025 5:46 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections